Check your visa requirement

As a citizen of Germany, you are allowed to enter and stay in Vietnam up to 15 days without a Vietnam visa. For a stay of more than 15 days in Vietnam, you are required to get a Vietnam visa.

You can apply for your visa to Vietnam at the nearest Vietnam Embassy OR in a more convenient and easier way, apply for Vietnam visa online with us – Vietnamvisaexpress.com, OR directly visit our office for your application if you are in Vietnam.

Apply Now

Close
  • Enter your email

  • Enter your subject

  • Enter your message

  • Enter code

  • captcha Refresh
  • Send